Bureau County, IL
Enter a city, county, or state14 Listings
Bureau County, IL Land for Sale
- 1-14 of 14 Listings
Bureau County, IL Land Information
Looking for Bureau County land listings and ranches for sale? LandWatch has hundreds of rural properties and land for sale in Bureau County. Based on recent LandWatch data, Bureau County ranks 25th among the 102 counties in the state for the total acreage of land listings and ranches currently advertised for sale. Recent internal data records over $18 million of land listings for sale in Bureau County. This covers a combined 1,513 acres of land and other rural acreage for sale in the region. The average price of rural properties and land for sale here is $902,877. Browse LandWatch's Illinois land for sale page to see more land listings and ranches for sale throughout Illinois.
Land Types in Bureau County, Illinois
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Hunting Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Recreational Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Commercial Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Timberland Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Horse Property for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Homesite for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- House for Sale in Bureau County, IL
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Bureau County, IL