Juniata County, PA
Enter a city, county, or state28 Listings
Juniata County, PA Land for Sale
- 1-25 of 28 Listings
Juniata County, PA Land Information
Juniata County rural properties and land for sale? LandWatch has hundreds of land listings and ranches for sale in Juniata County. Based on recent LandWatch data, Juniata County ranks 58th among the 67 counties in the state for the total acreage of farms, ranches and other land available for sale. Recent internal data records more than $17 million of rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale in Juniata County. This covers over 300 acres of rural land and property for sale. The average price of farms, ranches and other land for sale here is $448,942. Browse LandWatch's Pennsylvania land for sale page to see more rural properties and land for sale throughout Pennsylvania.
Land Types in Juniata County, Pennsylvania
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Hunting Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Recreational Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Commercial Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Timberland Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Horse Property for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Homesite for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- House for Sale in Juniata County, PA
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Juniata County, PA