Anderson County, TX
Enter a city, county, or state369 Listings
Anderson County, TX Land for Sale
- 1-25 of 369 Listings
Anderson County, TX Land Information
Are you searching for Anderson County, Texas farms, ranches and other land for sale? LandWatch has hundreds of land listings for sale in Anderson County. Based on recent LandWatch data, Anderson County, Texas ranks 92nd among the 254 counties in the state for its total acreage of land listings listed for sale. Internal data from LandWatch records about $202 million of farms, ranches and other land for sale in Anderson County, Texas. This represents more than 12,900 acres of land for sale. The average price of rural properties and land for sale here is $447,582. Browse LandWatch's Texas land for sale page to see more rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale throughout the state.
Land Types in Anderson County, Texas
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Hunting Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Recreational Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Commercial Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Timberland Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Horse Property for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Homesite for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- House for Sale in Anderson County, TX
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Anderson County, TX
Land for Sale in Other Texas Counties
Land for Sale in Other Texas Regions
- Coastal Prairie South Texas Land for Sale
- Edwards Plateau South Texas Land for Sale
- Hill Country West Texas Land for Sale
- Blacklands North Texas Land for Sale
- Northeast Texas Land for Sale
- Rolling Plains North Texas Land for Sale
- Rolling Plains Central Texas Land for Sale
- Trans Pecos Texas Land for Sale
- Edwards Plateau West Texas Land for Sale
- Rio Grande Plains Texas Land for Sale
- North Central Plains Texas Land for Sale
- Crosstimbers Texas Land for Sale
- Hill Country North Texas Land for Sale
- Highland Lakes Texas Land for Sale
- Hill Country South Texas Land for Sale
- San Antonio Texas Land for Sale
- Coastal Prairie North Texas Land for Sale
- Coastal Prairie Middle Texas Land for Sale
- Texoma Texas Land for Sale
- Blacklands South Texas Land for Sale
- Piney Woods North Texas Land for Sale
- Piney Woods South Texas Land for Sale
- Lower Rio Grande Valley Texas Land for Sale
- Panhandle Texas Land for Sale
- More